NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $718,000 - $820,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2021

Last sale price $725,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,924 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • Oak Chan Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

This home sits in the prestigious Parkway Community located near Folsom lake and numerous trails. Upon arriving, you'll be met with a grand entryway featuring a wet bar and high ceilings that lead into an elegantly remodeled kitchen! In the backyard sits a sparkling salt water pool and patio seating area perfect for the summer months ahead! The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and just under 2,000 square feet of ample living space. Much of the home has been freshly carpeted and touched up in preparation for its next owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harry Dhaliwal

Better Homes and Gardens RE License #02129957 Listed on: 06/05/2021

Better Homes and Gardens RE

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Fairchild

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02032422

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1-M

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,992 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Living Room
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Saltwater Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1290-078-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, security

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR,Other-Rmks 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Skylight/Solar Tube,Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo,Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 363.96
  • Square Footage: 1992

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 689989.00
  • Lot Features: Court, Low Maintenance
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Salt Water
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Shake, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Alarm
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Greenbelt, Trails
  • Association Fee: 121
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Security
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1-M
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1252
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5454

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1290-078-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
List Price
$689,989
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,011
5.07%
Current Estimated Value
$771,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.29%
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,208

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$689,989
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,011
5.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,208

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
The Parkway Venture
Bought by
King John S and King Maxine C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,350
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parsapour Abdollah -- Fidelity National Title
Parsapour Golara $725,000 Fidelity National Title
King John S $200,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parsapour Abdollah $580,000
Closed Parsapour Golara $580,000
Previous Owner King John S $180,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Sold $725,000 +5.1% $364 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2021 06/05/21 For Sale $689,989 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,219 $769,375 $185,711 $583,664
2024 $8,219 $754,290 $182,070 $572,220
2023 $8,073 $739,500 $178,500 $561,000
2022 $7,955 $725,000 $175,000 $550,000
2021 $3,787 $342,877 $88,497 $254,380
2020 $3,740 $339,362 $87,590 $251,772
2019 $4,282 $332,709 $85,873 $246,836
2018 $4,317 $326,187 $84,190 $241,997
2017 $4,080 $319,792 $82,540 $237,252
2016 $4,230 $313,522 $80,922 $232,600
2015 $4,109 $308,814 $79,707 $229,107
2014 $3,976 $302,766 $78,146 $224,620

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221063105

MetroList

APN: 071-1290-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.