NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1174 Forest Run Dr Batavia, OH 45103

Estimated Value: $421,355 - $431,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,792 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2023

One of a kind location with over 2 acres of a private parklike setting for you to enjoy! Features include- Brand new kitchen with murphy door pantry, SS appliances, granite, under counter lighting, all new ceiling & flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, new AC, new roof, new carpet, all new tiered deck with lighting around pool. LL w/walkout rec room. Great location with land is hard to find! 2 entrances/ one is a Private drive. NO HOA! Seller is Motivated to Sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shanna Pope

eXp Realty License #2012002800 Listed on: 02/13/2023

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Alford

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013004174

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 2.36 Acre Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Flag Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

2.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1928.0
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: E SR 125, L Glen Este Withamsville, R Shayler, R Shayler Crossing, R Forest Run. 2 Separate entrances. 1 is a private entrance or through neighborhood
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: oh.broker@exprealty.net
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-02-13
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Attached
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Walk Out Access, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1928.0
  • Lot Size Area: 102584.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 1174
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Windows, Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Invisible
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 375000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Flag Lot
  • Acres: 2.355
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • PoolFeatures: Above Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 413103G493.
  • Lot Dimensions: Of record 2 parcels
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 102584.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Laflam Paul Frederick and Garin Laflam Monica Paz
Bought by
Agoston Chad D and Agoston Brandi N
Current Estimated Value
$425,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$126,305
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Clinton Timothy J and Clinton Lisa M
Bought by
Laflam Paul Frederick and Garin Laflam Monica Paz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Ma
Bought by
Clinton Timothy J and Clinton Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Jones Greg S
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1992

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Agoston Chad D $208,000 Prodigy Title Agency
Laflam Paul Frederick $205,000 --
Clinton Timothy J $179,900 --
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc $181,500 --
-- $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agoston Chad D $204,232
Previous Owner Clinton Timothy J $170,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $375,000 +2.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Price Changed $367,500 -5.6% $191 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $389,500 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,865 $116,520 $17,850 $98,670
2024 $5,876 $116,520 $17,850 $98,670
2023 $5,885 $116,520 $17,850 $98,670
2022 $4,525 $77,670 $11,900 $65,770
2021 $4,545 $77,670 $11,900 $65,770
2020 $4,549 $77,670 $11,900 $65,770
2019 $3,279 $65,460 $14,250 $51,210
2018 $3,313 $65,460 $14,250 $51,210
2017 $3,356 $65,460 $14,250 $51,210
2016 $3,432 $61,390 $16,380 $45,010
2015 $3,330 $61,390 $16,380 $45,010
2014 $3,330 $61,390 $16,380 $45,010
2013 $3,326 $60,660 $15,930 $44,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1764140

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-31-03G-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.