1177 Cambridge St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,236 - $1,105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Cambridge St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,028,059, approximately $688 per square foot. 1177 Cambridge St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Ramachandra Vasudevarao and Chikkahanumantha Sharada
Bought by
Ramachandra Vasudevarao and Chikkahanumantha Sharada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Ding Yi Yuan and Qiu Shiliya
Bought by
Ramachandra Vasudevarao and Chikkahanumantha Sharada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,365
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$755,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Peter Sarkissian and Clara Posada
Bought by
Ding Yi Yuan and Qiu Shiliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Giovannelli Rita M
Bought by
Sarkissian Peter and Posada Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandra Vasudevarao | -- | None Available | |
| Ramachandra Vasudevarao | $700,000 | -- | |
| Ding Yi Yuan | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sarkissian Peter | $250,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramachandra Vasudevarao | $525,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ding Yi Yuan | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,983 | $953,789 | $683,230 | $270,559 |
| 2024 | $12,061 | $935,089 | $669,835 | $265,254 |
| 2023 | $11,812 | $916,760 | $656,705 | $260,055 |
| 2022 | $11,540 | $898,786 | $643,830 | $254,956 |
| 2021 | $11,061 | $840,000 | $600,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $9,957 | $750,000 | $535,500 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $10,475 | $805,000 | $575,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $10,488 | $803,302 | $575,232 | $228,070 |
| 2017 | $9,876 | $750,750 | $537,600 | $213,150 |
| 2016 | $8,938 | $715,000 | $512,000 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $631,798 | $452,578 | $179,220 |
| 2014 | $7,255 | $564,106 | $404,088 | $160,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map