1177 Hitching Post Ln Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Hitching Post Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $809,722, approximately $650 per square foot. 1177 Hitching Post Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Middle School, Eastlake High School, and Arroyo Vista Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Alejandro Villasenor and Lopez Alejandro V
Bought by
Lopez Alejandro Villasenor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,776
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$628,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Pam
Bought by
Lopez Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Lopez Alejandro and Lopez Pam E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,950
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alejandro Villasenor | -- | Title 365 | |
| Lopez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Alejandro | $207,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alejandro Villasenor | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Alejandro | $165,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $318,740 | $145,999 | $172,741 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $312,491 | $143,137 | $169,354 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $306,365 | $140,331 | $166,034 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $300,359 | $137,580 | $162,779 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $294,471 | $134,883 | $159,588 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $291,452 | $133,500 | $157,952 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $285,738 | $130,883 | $154,855 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $280,136 | $128,317 | $151,819 |
| 2017 | $12 | $274,644 | $125,801 | $148,843 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $269,260 | $123,335 | $145,925 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $265,217 | $121,483 | $143,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,023 | $119,104 | $140,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map