1177 Oleander Way Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Oleander Way, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $908,753, approximately $401 per square foot. 1177 Oleander Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Nikoomanesh Sasan and Nikoomanesh Roshanak A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikoomanesh Sasan | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nikoomanesh Sasan | $85,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikoomanesh Sasan | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $622,457 | $248,982 | $373,475 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $610,252 | $244,100 | $366,152 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $598,287 | $239,314 | $358,973 |
| 2022 | $6,959 | $586,556 | $234,621 | $351,935 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | $575,055 | $230,020 | $345,035 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $569,161 | $227,662 | $341,499 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $558,002 | $223,199 | $334,803 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $547,062 | $218,823 | $328,239 |
| 2017 | $6,284 | $536,336 | $214,533 | $321,803 |
| 2016 | $6,004 | $525,821 | $210,327 | $315,494 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $517,925 | $207,169 | $310,756 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | $507,782 | $203,112 | $304,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map