1177 Overdale Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $517,255 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Overdale Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $564,314, approximately $343 per square foot. 1177 Overdale Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Law Brian Griffin and Law Mary Jean
Bought by
Law Brian Griffin and Law Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Law Brian G and Law Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,581
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Brian Griffin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Law Brian G | $319,600 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |