1177 Santa fe Ave Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,334,000 - $2,009,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Santa fe Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,662,470, approximately $917 per square foot. 1177 Santa fe Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Kao Rick S and Kao Amy A
Bought by
Kao Rick S and Kao Amy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Kao Rick Sing Ting and Kao Amy Ai Mei
Bought by
Kao Rick S and Kao Amy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Rick S | -- | None Available | |
| Kao Rick S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kao Rick S | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $229,693 | $120,950 | $115,743 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $225,052 | $118,578 | $113,474 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $227,502 | $116,253 | $111,249 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $216,042 | $113,974 | $109,068 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $211,669 | $111,740 | $106,929 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $216,427 | $110,594 | $105,833 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $212,184 | $108,426 | $103,758 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $208,024 | $106,300 | $101,724 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $203,946 | $104,216 | $99,730 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $197,987 | $102,173 | $95,814 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $195,013 | $100,638 | $94,375 |
| 2014 | $4,345 | $191,193 | $98,667 | $92,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map