NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $800,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2024

Last sale price $725,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,283 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this exquisite, turnkey property located in the highly desirable Terramor Community! This stunning home offers 2,204 sq. ft. of living space, featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a spacious loft, an attached two-car garage, and solar panels. Upon entry, you are greeted by the main living areas adorned with elegant plank flooring. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, with a chef’s dream kitchen that boasts a large center island with additional seating, stainless steel appliances, an oversized walk-in pantry, and ample cabinet space. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the family room, which provides direct access to the low-maintenance backyard. Upstairs, a versatile loft area awaits, ideal for a game room or additional family room. The master suite offers a spacious retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a secondary bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the second floor. Enjoy the endless community amenities, including a pool, a clubhouse, outdoor barbecue areas, and more. Do not miss this opportunity – seize the moment and schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tessa Wilkerson

Fiv Realty Co. Brokerage Phone: 951-823-4840 License #01987103 Listed on: 07/23/2024

Fiv Realty Co.

Co-Listed By

Nazar Kalayji

Fiv Realty Co. Brokerage Phone: 951-823-4840 License #01479494

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerry Jackson

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Company License #01977527

Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Brick Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $272 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290970085
  • $3,614 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Terramor Association, Phone Number (888) 679-2500

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$272 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Security Cameras
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Attendant, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Terramor
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 290970085
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2204.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing In
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 328.95
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters

• Builder Name: Richmond American
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Frame, Glass, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Clubhouse, Call for Rules
  • Association Fee: 272.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Terramor
  • Phone: 888-679-2500
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Dog Park, Foothills, Hiking, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: FirstService Residential

Schools

  • High School: Santiago
  • High School2: SANTIA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers Drip System
  • Lot Size: 4356
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 420.07
  • Tax Lot: 85
  • Tax Tract Number: 0000
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3614.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2024
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Howe Nicholas Alan and Rice Alexandra Rhiannon
Bought by
Elam Ramesh and Padam Simran
Seller's Agent
Tessa Wilkerson
Fiv Realty Co.
Buyer's Agent
Kerry Jackson
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Company
List Price
$718,888
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,112
0.85%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$771,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$688,750
Outstanding Balance
$679,461
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,572

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Alan Howe Nicholas
Bought by
Howe Nicholas Alan and Rice Alexandra Rhiannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Howe Nicholas Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$578,746
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elam Ramesh $725,000 Ticor Title
Howe Nicholas Alan -- None Listed On Document
Howe Nicholas Alan $622,500 First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elam Ramesh $688,750
Previous Owner Howe Nicholas Alan $578,746
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Sold $725,000 +0.9% $329 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 For Sale $718,888 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,789 $725,000 $215,000 $510,000
2023 $10,789 $634,754 $76,500 $558,254
2022 $10,337 $622,308 $75,000 $547,308
2021 $2,381 $150,726 $150,726 $0

MLS Number: IG24150511

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 290-970-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.