11779 Quiet Ln Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,394 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11779 Quiet Ln, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $493,349, approximately $800 per square foot. 11779 Quiet Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $34,514 | $11,962 | $22,552 |
| 2023 | $57 | $33,176 | $11,499 | $21,677 |
| 2022 | $56 | $32,526 | $11,274 | $21,252 |
| 2021 | $73 | $31,889 | $11,053 | $20,836 |
| 2020 | $73 | $31,563 | $10,940 | $20,623 |
| 2019 | $73 | $30,945 | $10,726 | $20,219 |
| 2018 | $73 | $30,339 | $10,516 | $19,823 |
| 2017 | $73 | $29,745 | $10,310 | $19,435 |
| 2016 | $73 | $29,162 | $10,108 | $19,054 |
| 2015 | $72 | $28,726 | $9,957 | $18,769 |
| 2014 | $70 | $28,165 | $9,763 | $18,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map