1178 Southview Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,372 - $552,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1178 Southview Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $505,343, approximately $341 per square foot. 1178 Southview Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1991
Sold by
Sealover Sandra A
Bought by
Holtzclaw Donald S and Holtzclaw Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
8.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1990
Sold by
Saunders William C
Bought by
Sealover Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
10.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzclaw Donald S | $115,500 | -- | |
| Sealover Sandra A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holtzclaw Donald S | $103,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sealover Sandra A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $443,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $420,900 | $230,000 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $411,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $402,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $381,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $356,200 | $186,200 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map