11792 Barrentine Loop Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11792 Barrentine Loop, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $639,758, approximately $213 per square foot. 11792 Barrentine Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Eric S
Bought by
Quick Elisa Hannah and Corrick Lucas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Outstanding Balance
$593,920
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Cardel Parker Lp
Bought by
Johnson Eric S and Adams Patricia Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Cardel Parker Lp
Bought by
Hastings Clark W and Hastings Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Elisa Hannah | $660,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Eric S | $514,468 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Hastings Clark W | $413,879 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quick Elisa Hannah | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eric S | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Clark W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $41,720 | $7,810 | $33,910 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $42,960 | $7,530 | $35,430 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $42,960 | $7,530 | $35,430 |
| 2022 | $5,675 | $34,370 | $4,660 | $29,710 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $34,370 | $4,660 | $29,710 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $32,370 | $4,320 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $32,370 | $4,320 | $28,050 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $12,970 | $12,970 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $9,080 | $9,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map