118 2nd Ave S Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $215,928 - $316,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 2nd Ave S, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $281,482, approximately $130 per square foot. 118 2nd Ave S is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,700 | $1,875 | $49,825 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $51,700 | $1,875 | $49,825 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $51,700 | $1,875 | $49,825 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $51,700 | $1,875 | $49,825 |
| 2021 | $952 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2020 | $952 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2019 | $952 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2018 | $938 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2017 | $910 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2016 | $910 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2015 | $830 | $28,350 | $1,875 | $26,475 |
| 2014 | $775 | $26,450 | $1,875 | $24,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map