118 Bascom Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Perry North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $28,617
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,574
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Bascom Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15214 and is currently estimated at $28,617. 118 Bascom Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Morrow K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Northside Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Pittsburgh City
Bought by
Ryan Mcnally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Jockel Luise A
Bought by
Jeckel Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1996
Sold by
Lesczynski Cheryl A and Lesczynski Paul M
Bought by
Jockel Robert D and Jockel Luise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Lesczynski Stanley J and Lesczynski Joan E
Bought by
Lesczynski Cheryl A and Lesczynski Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mcnally | $3,184 | -- | |
| Jeckel Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Jockel Robert D | $7,500 | -- | |
| Lesczynski Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $36 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $45,300 | $19,200 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $45,300 | $19,200 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map