118 Dimaggio Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $278,929 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Dimaggio Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $297,482, approximately $242 per square foot. 118 Dimaggio Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Johnson William T
Bought by
Bolton Karen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Demers Kevin C
Bought by
Johnson William T and Rubner Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Construction Inc
Bought by
Demers Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Bought by
Reyes Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Bought by
Pinnacle National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Karen W | $135,154 | -- | |
| Johnson William T | $139,000 | -- | |
| Demers Kevin C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Construction Inc | $108,300 | -- | |
| Pinnacle National Bank | $1,547,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William T | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle National Bank | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,175 | $17,500 | $45,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,175 | $17,500 | $45,675 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $63,175 | $17,500 | $45,675 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $39,625 | $6,250 | $33,375 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $39,625 | $6,250 | $33,375 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $39,625 | $6,250 | $33,375 |
| 2019 | $43,521 | $39,625 | $6,250 | $33,375 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $39,625 | $6,250 | $33,375 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $35,800 | $6,250 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $35,800 | $6,250 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $35,800 | $6,250 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $35,800 | $6,250 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map