122 Dimaggio Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $358,917 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Dimaggio Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $389,979, approximately $180 per square foot. 122 Dimaggio Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Construction Inc
Bought by
Bendu Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Outstanding Balance
$108,240
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Bought by
Reyes Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Bought by
Pinnacle National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bendu Ernest | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Construction Inc | $108,300 | -- | |
| Pinnacle National Bank | $1,547,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinnacle National Bank | $168,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,625 | $17,500 | $72,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,625 | $17,500 | $72,125 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $89,625 | $17,500 | $72,125 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $58,975 | $6,250 | $52,725 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $58,975 | $6,250 | $52,725 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $58,975 | $6,250 | $52,725 |
| 2019 | $64,719 | $58,975 | $6,250 | $52,725 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $58,975 | $6,250 | $52,725 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $52,550 | $6,250 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $52,550 | $6,250 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $52,550 | $6,250 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $52,550 | $6,250 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map