NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,395 - $566,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,455 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2013

Last sale price $212,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,187 / mo

326 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Hutton Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3-minute walk to Duncan Gardens

About This Home

As of July 2013

Location - Location - Location! Between Manito Park and Manito Blvd. Quiet & private short street. Well cared for 1925 home - spacious - charm. Newer roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maryanna Mayer

Windermere Manito, LLC License #39507 Listed on: 08/03/2012

Windermere Manito, LLC

Co-Listed By

Kathy Tapley

Live Real Estate, LLC License #TY11167

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Dunham

John L Scott, Inc. License #84988

John L Scott, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,620

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,615 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35293.0503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,620

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,615 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Geo Address Line: 118 E 22nd Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Spokane
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 7/25/2013 8:49:45 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Sr High: Lewis & Clark
  • Jr High: Sacajawea
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 2455
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.56
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1273
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement: Partial, Part Fin
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1182
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Bathrooms: 0.75
  • Basement Fireplace: 1
  • Special Features: Wood Flr
  • Design: Craftsman
  • Dining Room: Formal, Kit Eat Sp
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Refrig, Disposal
  • Primary Bedroom: 1st Flr
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Size: 1

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Oil, Hotwtr
  • Power Company: Avista
  • Water Company: City of Sp

Schools

  • School District: Spokane Dist 81
  • Elementary School: Hutton

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.15
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6615
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 1
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 22
  • Lot Information: Treed, Level, Bus Rt
  • Lot View: Park
  • Parcel Number: 35293.0503
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Pub Wtr

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Taxes: 2620
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 35293.0503

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Ambrose Christopher J and Ambrose Sara B
Bought by
Ambrose Sara B
Current Estimated Value
$535,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,851
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,248

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2012
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-14.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ambrose Sara B -- Spokane County Title Company
Ambrose Christopher J $212,780 Inland Professional Title Ll
Pearson Daniel M $265,000 Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ambrose Sara B $196,000
Closed Ambrose Christopher J $201,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold $212,500 -14.8% $87 / Sq Ft
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2012 08/03/12 For Sale $249,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,002 $408,400 $130,000 $278,400
2024 $4,002 $403,300 $100,000 $303,300
2023 $4,340 $426,000 $90,000 $336,000
2022 $4,159 $443,900 $86,000 $357,900
2021 $4,142 $348,400 $86,000 $262,400
2020 $3,614 $292,800 $82,000 $210,800
2019 $3,265 $273,200 $72,000 $201,200
2018 $3,249 $233,600 $60,000 $173,600
2017 $2,919 $213,700 $45,000 $168,700
2016 $2,949 $211,200 $40,000 $171,200
2015 $2,844 $199,300 $40,000 $159,300
2014 -- $194,300 $35,000 $159,300
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201220771

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35293.0503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.