Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Dinnison
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 869-4509
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $755,000
Updated brick Tudor across from Manito Park Duncan Gardens east entrance! The views are amazing. Hutton School! New efficient furnace & A/C, electrical, plumbing, new designer kitchen and baths. High end finishes, tiles, lighting and beautiful hardwood floors. The massive backyard is perfect for entertaining, garden or building a garage w/ADU (plans drawn & included). Four Bedrooms / two Baths. Master BR is 14x20. The location, privacy, street appeal, charm and updating make this a compelling opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L Scott, Inc. License #110454 Listed on: 08/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Stephen A | $500,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W | |
| Sharapata Michael D | $345,000 | Inland Professional Title | |
| Orozco Joshue | $259,080 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Scales John E | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharapata Michael D | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Joshue | $207,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Scales John E | $145,772 | |
| Closed | Scales John E | $27,332 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $500,000 | +1.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2019 08/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $495,000 | +91.3% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $258,800 | -4.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $269,950 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,528 | $573,800 | $175,000 | $398,800 |
| 2024 | $6,528 | $658,700 | $250,000 | $408,700 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $673,200 | $220,000 | $453,200 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $657,900 | $175,000 | $482,900 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $454,400 | $125,000 | $329,400 |
| 2020 | $5,067 | $410,900 | $120,000 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $367,200 | $120,000 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $321,200 | $95,000 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $287,700 | $91,000 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $258,000 | $91,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $256,200 | $91,000 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,000 | $84,000 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joe Dinnison
John L Scott, Inc.
(509) 869-4509
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Leland
Upward Advisors
(509) 994-6767
2 in this area
263 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shane O'Neill
RE/MAX Inland Empire
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Khalil Beznaiguia
Windermere Manito, LLC
(509) 475-2802
11 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201922353
APN: 35293.0414
Ask me questions while you tour the home.