121 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Manito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,557 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $439,389, approximately $438 per square foot. 121 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $367,100 | $130,000 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $356,500 | $100,000 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $371,300 | $90,000 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $350,700 | $86,000 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $269,500 | $86,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $235,400 | $82,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $215,500 | $72,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $191,000 | $60,000 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $159,800 | $45,000 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $145,100 | $40,000 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $141,800 | $40,000 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $35,000 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map