118 Ericson Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Schiller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,403 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ericson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $128,601, approximately $85 per square foot. 118 Ericson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School, Universal School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Saar Edward P
Bought by
Saar Edward P and Saar Roseline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saar Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saar Edward P | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $124,000 | $6,900 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $207 | $37,000 | $3,000 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $187 | $37,000 | $3,000 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $186 | $37,000 | $3,000 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $186 | $37,000 | $3,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $245 | $37,000 | $3,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $872 | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $821 | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $189 | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $774 | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,800 | $2,900 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map