118 Grande Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $781,979, approximately $438 per square foot. 118 Grande Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Devine Duff A and Devine Pamela W
Bought by
Devine Duff A and Deviue Pamela W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,184
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Devine Duff A and Devine Pamela W
Bought by
Devine Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Devine Duff A and Devine Pamela W
Bought by
Devine Duff A and Devine Pamela W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Padgett John
Bought by
Devine Duff A and Devine Pamela W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Duff A | -- | Amrock | |
| Devine Duff A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Devine Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Devine Duff A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Devine Duff A | -- | None Available | |
| Devine Duff A | $195,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Duff A | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Devine Duff A | $366,000 | |
| Closed | Devine Duff A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $305,680 | $94,049 | $211,631 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $293,812 | $90,398 | $203,414 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $288,052 | $88,626 | $199,426 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $282,405 | $86,889 | $195,516 |
| 2020 | $4,358 | $279,511 | $85,999 | $193,512 |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $274,031 | $84,313 | $189,718 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $268,659 | $82,660 | $185,999 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $263,392 | $81,040 | $182,352 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $258,228 | $79,451 | $178,777 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $254,350 | $78,258 | $176,092 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $249,369 | $76,726 | $172,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map