131 Grande Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $752,219, approximately $410 per square foot. 131 Grande Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Coaker Gitta and Coaker Lester
Bought by
Coaker Lester A and Coaker Gitta L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Julia P
Bought by
Coaker Lester and Coaker Gitta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,739
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Julia P and William H Andrews Revocable Tr
Bought by
Andrews Julia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Andrews William H and Andrews Julia P
Bought by
Andrews William H and Andrews Julia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Andrews William H and Andrews Julia P
Bought by
Andrews William H and Andrews Julia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coaker Lester A | -- | None Available | |
| Coaker Lester | $520,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andrews Julia P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Andrews William H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Andrews William H | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coaker Lester | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Julia P | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews William H | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $696,676 | $314,843 | $381,833 |
| 2023 | $8,862 | $669,625 | $302,618 | $367,007 |
| 2022 | $8,496 | $656,496 | $296,685 | $359,811 |
| 2021 | $8,302 | $643,624 | $290,868 | $352,756 |
| 2020 | $8,172 | $637,025 | $287,886 | $349,139 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $624,536 | $282,242 | $342,294 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $612,291 | $276,708 | $335,583 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $600,286 | $271,283 | $329,003 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $588,516 | $265,964 | $322,552 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $550,000 | $250,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $6,295 | $530,000 | $190,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map