118 Manilla Cir Unit 1C Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Manilla Cir Unit 1C, Hampton, VA 23669. 118 Manilla Cir Unit 1C is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $261,900 | $62,500 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $259,900 | $62,500 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $257,700 | $62,500 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $229,100 | $50,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $210,600 | $50,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map