86 Manilla Cir Unit 8C Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,410 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Manilla Cir Unit 8C, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $288,603, approximately $219 per square foot. 86 Manilla Cir Unit 8C is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vu Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,842
Outstanding Balance
$201,640
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Manilla Towns Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Eddie | $217,995 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $315,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Eddie | $225,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $261,900 | $62,500 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $259,900 | $62,500 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $257,700 | $62,500 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $221,400 | $50,000 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $219,800 | $50,000 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map