118 Ranch Trail W Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,281 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Ranch Trail W, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $455,820, approximately $198 per square foot. 118 Ranch Trail W is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Smith Dennis F and Smith Angela
Bought by
Smith Dennis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Dennis F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $392,000 | $62,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $392,000 | $62,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $225,000 | $33,800 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $6,122 | $202,000 | $33,800 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,000 | $33,800 | $168,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $33,800 | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map