Estimated Value: $310,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Cape St, Lee, MA 01238 and is currently estimated at $395,950, approximately $242 per square foot. 1180 Cape St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Lee Middle/High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1977
Bought by
Fortune Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Ronald J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $267,900 | $86,200 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $280,800 | $84,500 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $254,800 | $80,600 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $195,900 | $70,000 | $125,900 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $205,900 | $65,800 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $195,900 | $62,700 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $206,500 | $69,300 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $205,200 | $69,300 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $211,100 | $69,300 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $215,400 | $73,600 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $215,400 | $73,600 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $207,800 | $67,100 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map