1180 Coronet Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1180 Coronet Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,238,784, approximately $780 per square foot. 1180 Coronet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Hokian Family Trust and Abadjian Angela
Bought by
Millionhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Shnorhokian Vicken and Abadjian Angela
Bought by
Shnorhokian Vicken and Abadjian Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Shnorhokian Vicken H
Bought by
Shnorhokian Vicken H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Abadjian Angela
Bought by
Shnorhokian Vicken H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Abadjian Angela
Bought by
Shnorhokian Viken H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Shnorhokian Vicken Hovsep
Bought by
Abadjian Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Abadjian Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Sevajian Calvin and Sevajian Odette
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millionhomes Llc | $1,130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Shnorhokian Vicken | -- | None Available | |
| Shnorhokian Vicken H | -- | -- | |
| Shnorhokian Vicken H | -- | Landsafe | |
| Shnorhokian Viken H | -- | -- | |
| Abadjian Angela | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abadjian Angela | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $172,550 | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shnorhokian Vicken H | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abadjian Angela | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $334,748 | $262,016 | $72,732 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $328,185 | $256,879 | $71,306 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $321,751 | $251,843 | $69,908 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $315,443 | $246,905 | $68,538 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $309,259 | $242,064 | $67,195 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $300,087 | $234,885 | $65,202 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $294,204 | $230,280 | $63,924 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $282,782 | $221,339 | $61,443 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $278,536 | $218,015 | $60,521 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $273,081 | $213,745 | $59,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map