11806 25th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,894 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11806 25th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $840,474, approximately $367 per square foot. 11806 25th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Engler Bryan and Engler Bryan Kent
Bought by
Engler Bryan and Engler Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,364
Outstanding Balance
$83,955
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Engler Lindsay K
Bought by
Engler Bryan Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Chao Edward I and Chhen Jennifer H
Bought by
Engler Bryan Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Chao Edward I and Chhen Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,063
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Bryan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Engler Bryan Kent | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Engler Bryan Kent | $339,950 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Chao Edward I | $270,079 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engler Bryan | $143,364 | |
| Closed | Engler Bryan Kent | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Engler Bryan Kent | $67,950 | |
| Closed | Engler Bryan Kent | $271,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Chao Edward I | $216,063 | |
| Closed | Chao Edward I | $40,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,809 | $766,400 | $465,000 | $301,400 |
| 2025 | $5,356 | $679,700 | $390,000 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $636,500 | $359,000 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $754,700 | $415,000 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $568,300 | $280,000 | $288,300 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $466,900 | $219,000 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $434,600 | $189,000 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $401,200 | $180,000 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $341,500 | $135,000 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $335,000 | $120,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $295,300 | $105,000 | $190,300 |
| 2013 | $3,097 | $225,800 | $78,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map