11809 83rd Terrace N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $349,042 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11809 83rd Terrace N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $368,761, approximately $246 per square foot. 11809 83rd Terrace N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Clayton Heather E
Bought by
Zinda Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,070
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Minneapolis Llc
Bought by
Clayton Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinda Bryan | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Heather E | $256,176 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zinda Bryan | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Heather E | $217,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,911 | $333,800 | $63,300 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $358,600 | $61,200 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $366,800 | $54,900 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $298,400 | $37,900 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $282,600 | $35,100 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $295,100 | $53,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $282,600 | $53,000 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $241,100 | $65,000 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $438 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $22,100 | $22,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map