11835 84th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $328,840 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11835 84th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $345,960, approximately $242 per square foot. 11835 84th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Mattamy Minneapolis Llc
Bought by
Brausen Zachary Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,312
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,648
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brausen Zachary Paul | $230,000 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brausen Zachary Paul | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,587 | $309,000 | $53,300 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $332,700 | $51,200 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $340,400 | $44,900 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $279,900 | $33,900 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $267,500 | $31,100 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $262,000 | $40,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $246,000 | $40,000 | $206,000 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $208,500 | $52,000 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $71,200 | $58,000 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $362 | $19,700 | $19,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map