1181 Patton Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Patton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $132,262, approximately $180 per square foot. 1181 Patton Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Kisch Anthony J and Kisch Debra A
Bought by
Akin Abbey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,241
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akin Abbey E | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akin Abbey E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $114,910 | $19,010 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $107,260 | $19,010 | $88,250 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $107,260 | $19,010 | $88,250 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $82,740 | $19,010 | $63,730 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $82,740 | $19,010 | $63,730 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $75,320 | $14,940 | $60,380 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $71,960 | $14,940 | $57,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map