NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11810 Newberry Grove Loop Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated Value: $540,482 - $582,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,590 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2024

Last sale price $565,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,001 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Panther Trace community in Riverview! This wonderful community offers residents LOW HOA fees and top-notch amenities! This amazing 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath has been well maintained and ready to welcome you home! along with the upgrade such as crown moulding, whole house intercom/stereo, fresh interior paint, NEW flooring throughout the second level, and so much more. You are going to love the open feel this home offers! A formal dining room and private office greet you as you walk in with soaring ceilings, flooding the home with natural light. The heart of the home is the open kitchen overlooking the great room, creating the ideal space for entertaining. The beautiful kitchen features 42” cabinets with Crown, a MASSIVE island with bar seating, stainless appliances, and a HUGE breakfast nook overlooking the backyard. The primary suite is a true retreat located on the main level, features hardwood floors, a MASSIVE double entry walk-in closet, and a private en-suite with a double sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Four additional bedrooms and two full baths are located upstairs with a HUGE loft. Did someone say movie night? This home offers an abundance of storage including extra closets, storage under the stairs, and racks in the garage oversized three-car garage. A Huge fenced backyard is ready for you to design your dream pool or outdoor heaven! This house is sure to check all the boxes! Panther Trace has all of the amenities a family could ask for with beautiful landscaping, two resort-style community pools, a splash pad, playground areas, tennis courts, and a clubhouse! You'll feel like you're on a vacation in your own beautiful oasis with dining, and shopping just minutes away. Make an appointment to see this beautiful home today, it wont last long!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2024
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.89%
Views
1168
Current Estimated Value
$560,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.34%
Original Mortgage
$508,500
Outstanding Balance
$498,568
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,303

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$395,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Whitfield Tracey S
Bought by
Blackburn Darren S and Blackburn Patricia
Seller's Agent
Matthew Rego
SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
Buyer's Agent
Renee Revis
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$344,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Sergeant Lola and Sergeant Lola H
Bought by
Sergeant Lola H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Sergeant Lola

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,378
Interest Rate
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyle Dennis Michael $565,000 All American Title
Waymaker Management Llc -- Accommodation
Fioritto Joyce $395,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Blackburn Darren S $344,000 Executive Title Of Florida I
Sergeant Lola H -- Attorney
Sergeant Lola $326,800 Town Square Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyle Dennis Michael $508,500
Previous Owner Blackburn Darren S $309,600
Previous Owner Sergeant Lola $261,378
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $565,000 +0.9% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Sale $560,000 +41.8% $156 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $395,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $344,000 -- --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Sold $344,000 -1.7% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $349,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,019 $329,857 -- --
2024 $12,019 $505,251 $162,891 $342,360
2023 $11,410 $510,166 $157,072 $353,094
2022 $10,290 $440,535 $127,986 $312,549
2021 $9,498 $348,170 $104,715 $243,455
2020 $7,666 $289,240 $0 $0
2019 $7,522 $281,851 $0 $0
2018 $7,464 $276,596 $0 $0
2017 $7,929 $260,072 $0 $0
2016 $8,099 $264,913 $0 $0
2015 $7,789 $248,057 $0 $0
2014 -- $225,506 $0 $0
2013 -- $218,197 $0 $0