11827 Ferris Rd Unit E El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11827 Ferris Rd Unit E, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $484,917, approximately $456 per square foot. 11827 Ferris Rd Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Fonseca Rene M
Bought by
Torres Miguel and Torres Milvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,339
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Pablo
Bought by
Fonseca Rene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Lei Wei Da
Bought by
Maldonado Pablo and Maldonado Karla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lei Wei Da
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Esparza Evaristo
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Miguel | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Fonseca Rene M | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maldonado Pablo | $108,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lei Wei Da | $50,000 | Provident Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $100,922 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Miguel | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonseca Rene M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Pablo | $104,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lei Wei Da | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Fonseca Rene M | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $435,415 | $334,671 | $100,744 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $426,878 | $328,109 | $98,769 |
| 2023 | $5,776 | $418,509 | $321,676 | $96,833 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $387,000 | $298,000 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $387,000 | $298,000 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $387,000 | $298,000 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $333,000 | $256,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $281,500 | $215,900 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $260,000 | $199,400 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $260,000 | $199,400 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map