11845 Claycroft Ln Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,814 - $788,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11845 Claycroft Ln, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $732,954, approximately $378 per square foot. 11845 Claycroft Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Joy Thomsen and Delight Saliba Carolyn
Bought by
Carolyn Cales Saliba Revocable Trust and Saliba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Fagal Harold Edward and Fagal Ruth Ellen
Bought by
Fagal Harold E and Fagal Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Cales Saliba Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fagal Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $92,373 | $18,977 | $73,396 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $88,788 | $18,241 | $70,547 |
| 2022 | $991 | $87,048 | $17,884 | $69,164 |
| 2021 | $988 | $85,342 | $17,534 | $67,808 |
| 2020 | $973 | $84,468 | $17,355 | $67,113 |
| 2019 | $959 | $82,813 | $17,015 | $65,798 |
| 2018 | $945 | $81,190 | $16,683 | $64,507 |
| 2017 | $927 | $79,599 | $16,356 | $63,243 |
| 2016 | $911 | $78,039 | $16,036 | $62,003 |
| 2015 | $896 | $76,870 | $15,797 | $61,073 |
| 2014 | $891 | $75,367 | $15,489 | $59,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map