Seller's Agent in 2022
Morgan Gomez
ehomes
(818) 770-3663
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $765,857
Welcome home to this light and bright beautiful Pacoima home! This home offers an 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open floor plan, new flooring throughout, fresh paint- inside and out, new fight fixtures, fresh new sod in the front yard!!! Home is located in the end of a cul-de-sac is a quiet, family oriented neighborhood of Pacoima surrounded by award winning schools, parks, shopping and close access to the 118, 5 and 210 freeways. This perfect home has a long driveway with an attached 2 car garage, ideal for maximum parking or a small boat or RV. The backyard has a large patio for those nice summer day BBQs with family and friends and a massive yard for pets and kids to run and play. Come stop by this Pacoima beauty now, it's sure to be gone fast!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Jessica Elisa | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosales Jessica Elisa | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garth Keeley | -- | Southland Title | |
| Garth Keeley | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williams Keeley J | $93,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $270,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $108,930 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Jessica Elisa | $662,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Garth Keeley | $226,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garth Keeley | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Keeley J | $92,843 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $675,000 | +5.5% | $628 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $595 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,772 | $716,315 | $573,052 | $143,263 |
| 2024 | $8,772 | $702,270 | $561,816 | $140,454 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $688,500 | $550,800 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $507,000 | $305,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $143,011 | $108,341 | $34,670 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $138,772 | $105,129 | $33,643 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $136,052 | $103,068 | $32,984 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $130,771 | $99,067 | $31,704 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $128,807 | $97,579 | $31,228 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $126,285 | $95,668 | $30,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Morgan Gomez
ehomes
(818) 770-3663
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jesse Ayala
WGRES INC.
(818) 340-5000
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR22030840
APN: 2527-002-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.