1186 Millbrae Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,050,000 - $3,440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Millbrae Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,934,419, approximately $828 per square foot. 1186 Millbrae Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Hohman John Charles and Hohman Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohman John Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,411 | $659,451 | $208,978 | $450,473 |
| 2023 | $9,411 | $633,846 | $200,864 | $432,982 |
| 2022 | $7,217 | $621,419 | $196,926 | $424,493 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $609,235 | $193,065 | $416,170 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $602,989 | $191,086 | $411,903 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $591,167 | $187,340 | $403,827 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $579,576 | $183,667 | $395,909 |
| 2017 | $6,534 | $568,213 | $180,066 | $388,147 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $557,073 | $176,536 | $380,537 |
| 2015 | $6,401 | $548,706 | $173,885 | $374,821 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $537,958 | $170,479 | $367,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map