1188 Oxton Dr San Jose, CA 95121
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Oxton Dr, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,153,726, approximately $813 per square foot. 1188 Oxton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Windmill Springs Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2026
Sold by
Thuyen Tran and Ly Long T
Bought by
Tran Thuyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Tran Thuyen
Bought by
Tran Thuyen and Ly Long T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Ly T Long
Bought by
Tran Thuyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Wells Tommie W and Wells Julie S
Bought by
Wells Tommie W and Wells Julie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Wells Tommie W and Wells Julie S
Bought by
Wells Tommie W and Wells Julie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Thuyen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Thuyen | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Thuyen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tran Thuyen | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Tommie W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Tommie W | -- | -- | |
| Wells Tommie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Thuyen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Thuyen | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Tommie W | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Thuyen | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,227 | $615,158 | $130,338 | $484,820 |
| 2024 | $9,227 | $603,097 | $127,783 | $475,314 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $591,273 | $125,278 | $465,995 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $579,680 | $122,822 | $456,858 |
| 2021 | $8,865 | $568,314 | $120,414 | $447,900 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $562,488 | $119,180 | $443,308 |
| 2019 | $8,222 | $551,460 | $116,844 | $434,616 |
| 2018 | $8,213 | $540,648 | $114,553 | $426,095 |
| 2017 | $8,106 | $530,048 | $112,307 | $417,741 |
| 2016 | $7,706 | $519,655 | $110,105 | $409,550 |
| 2015 | $7,548 | $511,851 | $108,452 | $403,399 |
| 2014 | $7,062 | $501,825 | $106,328 | $395,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map