Seller's Agent in 2025
Boyenga Team
Compass
(408) 373-1660
1 in this area
344 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,776,000 - $1,989,512
Nestled in the highly desirable Starbird Neighborhood of West San Jose, this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home offers a harmonious blend of refined design and modern comfort. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street, the home welcomes you with abundant natural light streaming through expansive dual-pane windows, highlighting the open-concept floor plan and creating an airy ambiance. Mindfully designed with Feng Shui principles, the layout promotes clarity, and a graceful flow of energy. A major renovation transformed the heart of the home into a chefs kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer tile-work, and recessed lighting. Elegant finishes include engineered oak hardwood floors, two stylish bathrooms, crown molding, custom millwork, and curated fixtures. The spacious living and dining areas open effortlessly to the landscaped backyard, creating a natural extension of the homes living space, a tranquil retreat from the bustle of Silicon Valley. This residence is ideally located near the best of the region- Mitsuwa Marketplace, Santana Row, Westfield Valley Fair, Downtown Campbell, and major commute corridors. It is also minutes from renowned private schools such as Harker, Challenger, and Archbishop Mitty, and major tech campuses.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chuyi | $1,790,000 | Homelight Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lu Chun | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lu Chun | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Tsi Title Company Spl | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Tsi Title Company Spl | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lu Chun | -- | None Available | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lu Chun | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mu Yuedong | $529,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Toh Woon Young | $260,000 | American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Chuyi | $1,338,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $1,456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Chun | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $1,790,000 | -0.4% | $998 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $1,798,000 | -- | $1,002 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,025 | $797,098 | $597,756 | $199,342 |
| 2024 | $12,025 | $781,470 | $586,036 | $195,434 |
| 2023 | $11,838 | $766,148 | $574,546 | $191,602 |
| 2022 | $11,650 | $751,127 | $563,281 | $187,846 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $736,400 | $552,237 | $184,163 |
| 2020 | $11,090 | $728,850 | $546,575 | $182,275 |
| 2019 | $10,671 | $714,559 | $535,858 | $178,701 |
| 2018 | $10,404 | $700,549 | $525,351 | $175,198 |
| 2017 | $10,270 | $686,813 | $515,050 | $171,763 |
| 2016 | $9,736 | $673,347 | $504,951 | $168,396 |
| 2015 | $9,662 | $663,234 | $497,367 | $165,867 |
| 2014 | $8,712 | $650,243 | $487,625 | $162,618 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Boyenga Team
Compass
(408) 373-1660
1 in this area
344 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anna J Wang
Gaea Realty
(408) 800-5988
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82023648
APN: 299-08-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.