Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Krieger
RE/MAX
(916) 308-3933
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $417,000
Lovely 3 Bedroom Home Open Floorplan TWO Extra Wide Sideyards Possible RV Access/Boat Storage. Many Upgrades: Newer 30 Year Comp Roof, Exterior Stucco, Dual Pane Windows, Tiled Floors, Finished Two Car Garage/Remote, Newer Furnace @ HVAC System. Large Extended Living Room has Plenty of Space for Family Entertainment, Kitchen Bar Provides Extra Countertop, Cabinets & Dining Area. Other Bonuses Include Gas Piped/Wood Burning Fireplace, Inside Laundry Room, Stamped Concrete Patio. Solid Home w TLC!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Natomas License #01317657 Listed on: 07/31/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Galvan Luci I | $140,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Hernandez Galvan Lucia L | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Galvan Lucia L | $129,771 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $171,485 | $24,511 | $146,974 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $168,124 | $24,031 | $144,093 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $164,828 | $23,560 | $141,268 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $161,598 | $23,099 | $138,499 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $158,431 | $22,647 | $135,784 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $156,807 | $22,415 | $134,392 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $153,733 | $21,976 | $131,757 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $150,720 | $21,546 | $129,174 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $147,766 | $21,124 | $126,642 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $144,869 | $20,710 | $124,159 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $142,694 | $20,399 | $122,295 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $139,900 | $20,000 | $119,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Krieger
RE/MAX
(916) 308-3933
39 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13044631
APN: 237-0354-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.