119 E Union St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $917,795, approximately $449 per square foot. 119 E Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Breen Peter and Grimley Dana
Bought by
Guinsburg Binyamin and Guinsburg Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Donald
Bought by
Breen Peter and Grimley Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinsburg Binyamin | $795,000 | None Available | |
| Breen Peter | $524,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breen Peter | $497,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,208 | $799,400 | $238,300 | $561,100 |
| 2024 | $9,588 | $724,200 | $238,300 | $485,900 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $640,000 | $226,900 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $536,700 | $206,600 | $330,100 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $512,300 | $206,600 | $305,700 |
| 2020 | $7,981 | $493,900 | $206,500 | $287,400 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $477,400 | $206,500 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $7,720 | $464,800 | $204,400 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $7,590 | $454,500 | $200,500 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $7,494 | $440,800 | $195,400 | $245,400 |
| 2015 | $7,349 | $424,800 | $182,400 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $406,200 | $162,900 | $243,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map