Estimated Value: $250,182 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Jamestown Ct, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $263,046, approximately $178 per square foot. 119 Jamestown Ct is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Blair Jay F and Blair Shirley D
Bought by
Terawaki Akira and Terawaki Noriko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terawaki Akira | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $7,084 | $1,170 | $5,914 |
| 2023 | $991 | $7,084 | $1,170 | $5,914 |
| 2022 | $843 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $833 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $812 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $791 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $998 | $5,392 | $1,120 | $4,272 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $5,392 | $1,120 | $4,272 |
| 2015 | $999 | $5,392 | $1,120 | $4,272 |
| 2014 | $967 | $5,392 | $1,120 | $4,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map