119 Owosso Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Owosso Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $537,064, approximately $212 per square foot. 119 Owosso Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Stroh Scott A and Stroh Barbara K
Bought by
Stroh Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Ellis Larry G and Ellis Catherine J
Bought by
Stroh Scott A and Stroh Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,990
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$497,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroh Joint Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stroh Scott A | $179,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |