256 Carolyn Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Carolyn Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $409,897, approximately $407 per square foot. 256 Carolyn Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Baze Stephen R
Bought by
Swinson James R and Mejia Swinson Susana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinson James R | $33,000 | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $216,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $210,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $204,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $198,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $192,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,685 | $187,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $181,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $171,196 | $0 | $0 |