283 Carolyn Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Carolyn Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $540,667, approximately $259 per square foot. 283 Carolyn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Sorric Richard J
Bought by
Jones Troy E and Jones Erika J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,504
Outstanding Balance
$299,583
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Plank Mikel W and Plank Tracy G
Bought by
Sorric Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Reis Sheila R and Sorric Sheila R
Bought by
Sorric Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy E | $85,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Sorric Richard J | $210,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Sorric Richard J | $65,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History