119 Prescott Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $667,603, approximately $408 per square foot. 119 Prescott Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,923 | $661,500 | $180,800 | $480,700 |
| 2024 | $10,299 | $408,200 | $105,800 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $396,300 | $105,800 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $396,300 | $105,800 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $8,885 | $396,300 | $105,800 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $9,366 | $396,200 | $105,700 | $290,500 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $352,800 | $91,900 | $260,900 |
| 2018 | $9,149 | $352,700 | $91,900 | $260,800 |
| 2017 | $9,154 | $352,900 | $92,100 | $260,800 |
| 2016 | $9,159 | $353,100 | $92,300 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $9,157 | $353,000 | $92,200 | $260,800 |
| 2014 | $8,750 | $358,300 | $92,100 | $266,200 |
| 2013 | $8,711 | $358,900 | $92,700 | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map