4 Pawnee Ln Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pawnee Ln, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $533,665, approximately $246 per square foot. 4 Pawnee Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $488,800 | $172,200 | $316,600 |
| 2024 | $7,753 | $307,300 | $98,900 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $307,300 | $98,900 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $307,300 | $98,900 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $6,890 | $307,300 | $98,900 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $7,265 | $307,300 | $98,900 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $6,839 | $246,900 | $86,200 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $6,405 | $246,900 | $86,200 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $246,900 | $86,200 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $246,900 | $86,200 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $6,405 | $246,900 | $86,200 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $5,597 | $229,200 | $86,200 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | $5,529 | $227,800 | $86,200 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map