78 Prescott Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $690,098 - $790,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $743,275, approximately $359 per square foot. 78 Prescott Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Christopher P
Bought by
Jordan Robert A and Jordan Heidi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Robert A | $294,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Robert A | $294,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Robert A | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Jordan Robert A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,865 | $724,300 | $188,400 | $535,900 |
| 2024 | $10,506 | $416,400 | $109,200 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $9,744 | $416,400 | $109,200 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $416,400 | $109,200 | $307,200 |
| 2021 | $9,336 | $416,400 | $109,200 | $307,200 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $416,400 | $109,200 | $307,200 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $314,300 | $95,400 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $298,600 | $95,400 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $298,600 | $95,400 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $7,746 | $298,600 | $95,400 | $203,200 |
| 2015 | $7,746 | $298,600 | $95,400 | $203,200 |
| 2014 | $7,253 | $297,000 | $95,400 | $201,600 |
| 2013 | $7,208 | $297,000 | $95,400 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map