75 Prescott Rd Epping, NH 03042
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
2.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042. 75 Prescott Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Christopher
Bought by
Nickerson Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,130
Outstanding Balance
$114,003
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Quimby Cheryl
Bought by
Murphy Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Marc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Christopher | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Christopher | $195,130 | |
| Closed | Murphy Christopher | $195,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Christopher | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $541,700 | $194,000 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $7,249 | $287,300 | $113,000 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $209,900 | $113,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $4,721 | $209,900 | $113,000 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $209,900 | $113,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $209,900 | $113,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $146,200 | $99,000 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $146,200 | $99,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $146,200 | $99,000 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $145,000 | $99,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $141,000 | $99,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $150,400 | $99,000 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $3,679 | $151,600 | $99,000 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map