119 Shakopee Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $297,419 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Shakopee Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $317,855, approximately $233 per square foot. 119 Shakopee Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Clair Delores A and Clair Michael A
Bought by
Frazier Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Kathleen | $111,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,824 | $296,400 | $140,500 | $155,900 |
| 2025 | $2,824 | $284,500 | $140,500 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $284,600 | $140,500 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $271,400 | $133,200 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $289,200 | $133,200 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $222,000 | $100,500 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $211,500 | $90,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $199,900 | $83,300 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map