NOT LISTED FOR SALE

119 Via Ave Stuart, VA 24171

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4.28 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 119 Via Ave, Stuart, VA 24171. 119 Via Ave is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $295,600 $48,000 $247,600
2025 -- $286,200 $48,000 $238,200
2024 -- $286,200 $48,000 $238,200
2023 $2,089 $286,200 $48,000 $238,200
2022 $2,037 $279,100 $48,000 $231,100
2021 $1,898 $279,100 $48,000 $231,100
2020 $1,414 $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2019 $1,414 $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2018 $1,186 $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2017 -- $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2016 $1,186 $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2015 -- $208,000 $48,000 $160,000
2014 -- $220,000 $60,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.