119 Warwick Place Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $516,822 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Warwick Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $547,706, approximately $300 per square foot. 119 Warwick Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Brand Jonathan
Bought by
Sipple John and Sipple Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Williams Dennis A
Bought by
Brand Jonathan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipple John | $134,000 | -- | |
| Brand Jonathan M | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $475,000 | $97,600 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $12,423 | $475,000 | $97,600 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $11,389 | $397,000 | $97,600 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $10,023 | $345,000 | $97,600 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $9,324 | $315,000 | $97,600 | $217,400 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $270,000 | $97,600 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $270,000 | $97,600 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $270,000 | $97,600 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $7,769 | $250,000 | $97,600 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $7,754 | $250,000 | $97,600 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,000 | $97,600 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $97,600 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map